Date
1pm ET / 12pm CT/ 11am MT/ 10am PT
...
Valerie Addonizio (TAC Chair) - Present
Rachel Searcy (TAC Vice-Chair) - Present
Elizabeth Dunham - Present
Sarit Hand - Regrets
Randy Kuehn - Present
Austin Munsell - Regrets
Elizabeth Roke - Present
Regine Heberlein - Present
Kevin Clair - Present
Paige Monlux - Regrets
Elizabeth M. Caringola - Present
Matt Strauss - Present
UAC
Regina Carra (UAC Chair)- Present
Suzanne Reller (UAC Vice-Chair)- Present
Kellen Carpenter (Unlicensed) - Present
Bailey Hoffner - Present
Margaret Kidd - Present
Daniel Michelson - Present
Matthew Neely - Present
Erin Ryan -Regrets
Eden Orelove - Present
Rebecca Baugnon -regrets
ASpace Program/Board
Gordon Daines - Present
Christine Di Bella - Present
Brian Hoffman (Unlicensed) - Present
Brian Zelip - Present
Goals
Work Plan Updates
Discussion led by Development Prioritization
Time | Item | Presenter | Notes | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 min | Welcome-- Ice-Breaker/Zoom poll | Which artwork best depicts how I feel right now? (choices on screen) All pieces from art collection of American Folk Art Museum, New York, New York. For more info: B – “Porcupine,” David Alvarez C – “Untitled (Extraordinary Soldiers series)” Daldo Marte D – “Crouching Man,” Milton Moore | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 min | Program Update |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 min (max 3 mins/sub-team) 👆 | Sub-team Reports | Outline:
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
TAC sub-team work plans | Integrations: Sarit Hand Elizabeth Dunham |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Metadata Standards: Regine Heberlein Kevin Schlottmann |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Tech Docs: Rachel Searcy |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
UAC sub-team work plans | Member Engagement: Bailey Hoffner Patrick Milhoan |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Usability: Cory Nimer |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
User Docs: Margaret Kidd Rebecca Baugnon |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cross Council sub-team work plans | Dev Pri: Daniel Michelson Matthew Neely |
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Testing: Cory Nimer Austin Munsell |
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 min | Sub-team Discussion and Presentation | Development Prioritization: Daniel Michelson |
|