Development Prioritization:
Description: The Development Prioritization sub-team is a cross-council unit consisting of members from both TAC and UAC. This sub-team participates in the review and prioritization of feature requests and bug fixes.
Roster:
- Lydia Tang, Michigan State University, Co-leader
- Maggie Hughes, Huntington Library, Co-leader
- Terra Gullings, University of Texas at Tyler
- William Modrow, Miami University of Ohio
- Patrick Galligan, Rockefeller Archives Center
- Alicia Detelich, Yale University
- Edgar Garcia, Northwestern University
- Julia McGinnis, California University of Pennsylvania
- Christine Di Bella, ArchivesSpace (Program Liaison)
- Laney McGlohon, ArchivesSpace
see: Development Prioritization Subteam
Testing
Description: The Testing sub-team is a cross-council unit consisting of members from both TAC and UAC. This sub-team participates in the testing of feature requests and bug fixes.
Roster:
- Brittany Newberry, Robert W. Woodruff Library, Atlanta University Center, Leader
- Joshua Shaw, Dartmouth College
- Angela White, Indiana University – Purdue University Indianapolis
- Jared Campbell, University of California–Davis
- Terry Catapano, University of California–Berkeley
- Edgar Garcia, Northwestern University
- Christine Di Bella, ArchivesSpace (Program Liaison)
see: Testing Subteam
Reports
Description: This sub-team contributes to advancing the ArchivesSpace reports module by defining reports conceptually and technically, documenting how to use the reports module, and suggesting enhancements to the report processes.
Roster:
- Alston Cobourn, Texas A&M University-Corpus Christi, Co-leader
- Nikki Lynn Thomas, University of North Carolina, Charlotte, Co-leader
- Ashley Knox, University of North Carolina Wilmington
- Kate Blalack, Woody Guthrie Center
- Adrienne Harling, San Francisco Symphony
- Julia Novakovic, The Strong
see: Reports Subteam
User Documentation
Description: This sub-team updates and writes new user documentation for changes in the ArchivesSpace application.
- UAC Members:
- Kevin Clair, University of Denver, Leader
- Sue Luftschein, University of Southern California
- Jasmine Jones, University of California, Los Angeles
- Jamie Weeks, Weber State University
- Brittany Newberry, Robert W. Woodruff Library, Atlanta University Center
- Kate Blalack, Woody Guthrie Center
- John Zarrillo, New York University
- Trainers:
- Lisa Calahan, University of Minnesota
- Mark Custer, Yale University
- Christine Di Bella, ArchivesSpace
- Rachel Onuf
- Brad Westbrook, ArchivesSpace
Sub-team meetings:
All sub-teams are expected to log agendas, notes, and action items for each meeting. To do so, cut and paste the template located at Meeting Agendas and Notes.
Title each sub-team meeting report in this fashion: "YYYY-MM-DD Name of Sub-team Meeting Notes", e.g., "2015-09-23 Reports sub-team meeting notes"